Film & Television
In Newcastle Tonight (Online Comedy Tonight Show, 2021) // Lead Actor/Writer // Pushy Pinecone Productions - Director: Melanie Killingsworth
Rostered On (NETFLIX & 7Mate, Season 1, 2019) // Zoe (Guest Role) // Robot Army – Director: Ryan Chamley
No Such Thing as Monsters (Feature Film, 2019) // Becca (Lead Role) // Uncork'd Entertainment/Cineviolet Films - Director: Stuart Stanton
Nova Star (Feature Film, 2021) // Mack (Lead Role) // Strongman Pictures & Monster Pictures - Director: Dan Armstrong
Out of Bounds (Comedy Series, Proof of Concept 2018) // Maddy (Lead Role) // Daniel Inglese & Robert Coslovich & Tim Fergusson
Save Me (Short Film, 2018) // Kelly (Lead Role) // Generation Guerilla TV – Director: George Makrynakis
Iniquitous (Feature Film, 2018) // Fiona (Lead Role) // Fantasm Productions – Director: Brenton Foale
Idiot Box (Season 2, 2017) // Anna Dickinson (Guest Role) // Hearken – Director: Ben Bryan
Cigarette (Short Film, 2016) // She (Lead) // Cinema Viscera – Director: Paul Anthony Nelson
Utopia (Season 1) // Bec // ABC TV – Director: Rob Stitch
Hartman’s Solution (Pilot) // Nurse Ellen // Southern Star Productions
Lowdown (Season 2) // Ginger // ABC TV 
Hummingbird (Series) // Maya // Director: Sam Hamilton
Neighbours // Student on Phone // FremantleMedia
Real Meal Deal (Tropfest Entrant) // Young Couple // Dir: Stuart Mannion, Producer: Pennie Brown

TVC
ANZ // Hero Female 100% // TBWA, Director: Kale McRedmond (2021)
Ritchies IGA // Hero Female 100% // Final Focus Media, Director: Don Percy (2020)
Ryobi 18V One+ Stick Vac // Hero Female 100% // Techtronics Industries Australia, Director: Daniel Armstrong
Intrepid International Be Open, Be Intrepid Campaign // Hero Female Traveller 100% // Intrepid Travel, Director: Ben Keenan (2018)
One Drive Microsoft Online Campaign // Hero Traveller // Monster and Bear
Yellow Pages // Local Beautician 1 // Micca Delaney – Airbag Productions
Oates // Hero Female // Emily Owens – Colour Me Films
Target // Choir Member // Craig Melville - Flinders Lane Productions
Chemist Warehouse // Customer - Featured/Lead
DFO // Shopper - Featured/Lead // Frontier Advertising
Skills Victoria Tafe // Graduating Student

Theatre
Faulty Towers Dining Experience // Sybil Faulty (Lead Role) // Interactive Theatre International (AUS Tour 2018-2021)
Confetti and Chaos // Val/Stacey/Vikki (Lead Role) // Interactive Theatre International (AUS Tour 2020)
Romeo and Juliet (Shakespeare) // Juliet (Lead) // Eagle’s Nest Theatre (Tour 2018)
Medea (Euripides) // Medea (Lead) // Eagle’s Nest Theatre (Tour 2017-2018)
Messenger Dogs // Nell (Lead Puppeteer) // Cultural Infusion (Tour 2016-2018)
Weekend Quartet (By: Gao Xingjian) // Anne (Lead) // VCA Masters of Directing Season (Ellen Hu 2017)
The Boys (By: Gordon Graham) // Michelle (Lead) // Nice Productions (2016)
Fool for Love (By: Sam Shepard) // May (Lead) // Q44 Theatre Company (2015)
Anzac Centenary: Victoria’s Journey of Remembrance // Multiple Roles (Lead) // Cultural Infusion (Tour 2015-2016)
Domestic Warfare // Dee (Lead) and Playwright // Nice Productions (Melb Fringe Festival 2013) (The Age Weekly Theatre Pick 21/9/13)
And What’s Your Freaking Problem?? // Joanne (Lead) // Nice Productions (Melb Comedy Festival 2013)
Reunion // Jessica (Lead) // Nice Productions (Melb Fringe Festival 2012)
Life is Something // Cathy (Lead) // Nice Productions (Melb Fringe Festival 2011)
The Seagull (Chekhov) // Nina/Arkadina // La Trobe University
Morning Sacrifice (Dymphna Cusask) // Sheila Ray and Director // La Trobe University
Comedy of Errors (Shakespeare) // Adriana // Tony Nikolakopoulos + Collette Mann
Richard III (Shakespeare) // Queen Elizabeth // Tony Nikolakopoulos + Collette Mann
Midsummer Night’s Dream (Shakespeare) // Titania // Tony Nikolakopoulos
Dinkum Assorted // Grace // Our Lady of Mercy College

Interactive Theatre and Improvisation Performance
Dirty Dancing Immersive Cinema Event // Donna Pinsky (Lead Salsa Instructor) // Frontier Touring/Mushroom/Underground Cinema 2019
Australian Open 2019 Launch Event // Ally Oops (Lead Actress) // Secret Squirrel Productions / Neo Normal 2018
Call of Duty Escape Room Experience Fed Square // Scarlett (Lead Actress) // Secret Squirrel Productions / Activision 2015
Santaland Myer Doncaster // Santa’s Helper // Santas-n-Elves 2015-2017
Halloween Roving Talent // Little Red Riding Hood // Diamond Creek Shopping Complex 2014
Multiple Live Cinema Experience Events // Lead Actress // Underground Cinema (Live Interactive Events 2013-16) 
Patient 0 // Kepler/Raptor (Leads) // IRL Shooter (Live Interactive Gaming Event 2012-13)   

Corporate/Presenting/Voice Overs/Music Videos
Moving On (Radio Play Podcast 2020) // Polly // Cinema Viscera, Directors:  Perri Cummings & Paul Anthony Nelson
Zoos Encounters and Events Presenter (2019-2021) // Presenter // Melbourne Zoo – Zoos Victoria 
Ryobi Power Tools (2019) // Lead // Techtronics Industries Australia – Director: Daniel Armstrong
Intraceuticals (2018) // Presenter // Postma Productions – Director: Eddie Postma
Belle Haven Music Video (2017) // Scientist // Belle Haven
Superannuation Website Calculator (2016) // Lead Female Model // Creativa – Director: Thomas Elliott
Lake Mountain Music Video (2016) // Waitress // Lake Mountain
Vitality Program with Shane Crawford (2015) // Lead Female // Interviewee Crawf TV
Deakin University Renovation Remedy (2015) // Lead Presenter: Katie Jones // Creativa – Director: Thomas Elliott
Nursing Wounds // Injured Patient // VEA
Tobacco and the law // Sales Assistant/Lead // Gorgeous Films Pty Ltd
Insurance DVD // Nikki/Lead // Babs McMillan
Abusive Family Relationships Voice Over // Lead Female // Victim of Abuse VEA

TRAINING: Law/Arts Degree Major in Theatre and Drama (La Trobe University 5 years)
Howard Fine Scene Study // Howard Fine Studio LA (2020) // Howard Fine
Intimacy Co-Ordination Workshops // IDC (2020) // Alicia Rodis & Claire Warden
Intimacy Co-Ordination Mentorship // Intimacy On Set (UK) Current // Ita O’Brien
Working with the Pros Scene Study // Howard Fine Studio (2019) // Scott Major
Intimacy Co-Ordination Level 1 for Screen and Stage // Equity Foundation (2018) // Ita O’Brien
Chekhov & Psychological Gesture Scene Study // Professional Training (2019) // Margot Fenley (NYU & VCA)
Howard Fine Scene Study Masterclass // Howard Fine Studio (2015, 2016, 2017) // Howard Fine and David Coury
Stage Combat/Stunt Workshop // Captivate Action (2015) // Lyndall Grant
Elizabeth Kemp (Actor’s Studio NY) Masterclass // 16th Street (July 2014 Sydney) // Elizabeth Kemp
Voice, Accent and Acting Coach // Private Tuition (8 years - Current) // Suzanne Heywood
American Dialect in Scene Work // 16th Street (2014) // Suzanne Heywood
Strasberg Technique in Scene Work // 16th Street Acting Studio (2.5 years) // Gabriella Rose-Carter
Strasberg Technique in Scene work/Professional Class // Q44 Theatre Co. (2013-2015) // Gabriella Rose-Carter
Alexander Technique // Private Tuition - Los Angeles 2014 // Jean-Louis Rodrigue
USA/Aus Screen Acting Masterclass // Intensives 2014-2015 // Cinzia Coassin
Improv, Adler Technique, On Camera, Dialect // Stella Adler Los Angeles (Sept 2014) // Milton Justice, Tim Craig, Pat Dade, Paola Grande
Scene Development Masterclass // Active Performance Studio (2015) // Briony Dunn (NIDA Coach and Director)
Acting for Screen Masterclass 2013 // McSweeney Newman Casting // Tom McSweeney and Dave Newman
Active Performance Studio // Private Tuition (2 years) // John Gauci
Acting for Screen // Brave Studios (6 months) // Kim Krejus
Intensive Acting Courses and Private Training // Studio 5 (3 years) // Tony Nikolakopoulos + Collette Mann
Actors Ensemble // CPCA/Vic Youth Theatre (5 years) // Tony Nikolakopoulos + Collette Mann

Dance + Choreography Experience 20+ years: 
Jazz, Musical Theatre, Tap, Funk, Ballroom, Ballet and Belly Dance
Back to Top